We will be closed on 12 February to celebrate CNY this year. To facilitate all online orders, we will close our online store at 9pm on 11 February. Do make your orders before then for us to meet delivery on 14 February! We are also extending our shopping hours in store till 10pm daily at both Punggol & Simei. Do also take note of increased delivery charges for certain items during this period.

Agave 'Cream Spike'

Scientific Name: Agave applanata ‘Cream spike’

Common Name(s): Agave, Century plant, Maguey

Family Name: Agaves

Agave ‘Cream spike’   is an ornamental evergreen succulent with small, rounded rosettes of blue-green leaves with broad butter-yellow margins and dark brown spines. It can grow up to approximately 4-5 feet high and wide.

CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

Indoor plant/Outdoor plant

Exposure

Prefers full sunlight exposure

Water

Water occasionally but careful not to over-water it.

Soil

Prefers loam or sand

Fertilizer

Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.