We will be closed on 12 February to celebrate CNY this year. To facilitate all online orders, we will close our online store at 9pm on 11 February. Do make your orders before then for us to meet delivery on 14 February! We are also extending our shopping hours in store till 10pm daily at both Punggol & Simei. Do also take note of increased delivery charges for certain items during this period.

Aglaonema nicolson variegated maculatum

Scientific Name: Aglaonema commutatum Nicolson var. maculatum

Other Name(s): Philippine evergreen, Chinese evergreen, Poison dart plant

Family Name: Araceae

Aglaonema commutatum Nicolson var. maculatum  is a highly decorative houseplant that has a large, narrow and glossy oval leaves on short stems. It is one of the low-maintenance plants but is poisonous if ingested for both human and animals.

CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

Indoor plant

Exposure

Prefers low to bright light exposure but not to direct sun.

Water

Water moderately but careful not to over water it and mist once in a while to raise the humidity.

Soil

Prefers a well-drained, lightly acidic potting soil.

Fertilizer

Feed it with slow-release pellets or liquid fertilizer

 

Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.