Aglaonema 'Peacock'

Scientific Name: Aglaonema ‘Peacock’

Other Name(s): Chinese evergreen

Family Name: Araceae

Aglaonema anyamanee is a species of genus aglaonema under Araceae plant’s family which is hardy, drought-tolerant, low maintenance, air purifier and a goodluck plant.

CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

Indoor plant

Exposure

Can tolerate medium to low light conditions or indirect sunlight.

Water

Water moderately and slowly from above and only when the topsoil has dried out. Careful not to let it sit on water as it will rot its roots.

Soil

Prefers a well-drained mixed potting soil, perlite and sand.

Fertilizer

 

Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.

 


Size

Notify me when this product is available: