JOIN US ON OUR TELEGRAM CHANNEL @BLOOMSXTWIGSBYSINGSEESOON TO GET FIRST DIBS ON OUR EXCLUSIVE WEEKLY IMPORTED BLOOMS
Aglaonema Hybrid

    Aglaonema Hybrid

    $28.00
    Tax included.
    DESCRIPTION

    Scientific Name: Aglaonema hybrid

    Other Name(s): Chinese evergreen

    Family Name: Araceae

    Aglaonema hybrid  is a species of genus aglaonema under Araceae plant’s family which is hardy, drought-tolerant, low maintenance, air purifier and a goodluck plant.

    CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

    Indoor plant

    Exposure

    Can tolerate medium to low light conditions or indirect sunlight.

    Water

    Water moderately and slowly from above and only when the topsoil has dried out. Careful not to let it sit on water as it will rot its roots.

    Soil

    Prefers a well-drained mixed potting soil, perlite and sand.

    Fertilizer

     

    Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    Color: Blue, Purple, White
    Size: 20, 24
    Material: 100% Polyester
    REVIEWS

    RECENTLY VIEWED

    BACK TO TOP