Aglaomorpha coronans

Scientific Name: Aglaomorpha coronans

Other Name(s): Basket fern

Family Name: Polypodiaceae

Aglaomorpha coronans is a type of ferns that grows on trees in the tropics that has shiny, light green and coarsely divided. This plant is native to Thailand and makes a great houseplant but requires plenty of space as its leaves can grow up to 70cm. long.

CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

Indoor plant

Exposure

Prefers bright light exposure with some direct sunlight.

Water

Water regularly but make sure to not to over-water it.

Soil

Prefers a well-drained, mixed potting soil.

Fertilizer

 

Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.

Size