Pachira Figure

Scientific Name: Pachira Aquatica

Common Name: Money Tree

Family Name: Malvaceae

CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

Indoor Plant

Exposure
Prefers bright but indirect to sunlight

Water
Water when the top soil has dried out but make sure to have a proper drainage to avoid rotting of roots.

Soil
Prefers quick-draining potting mix

Fertilizer

Use half-strength liquid fertilizer

REASONS YOUR PLANT MAY NOT BE DOING WELL:
You’re keeping it too wet.
It’s not getting enough light.
It’s planted in the wrong soil mix.
There’s not enough humidity.

 

Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.

 

Size