Pereskia bleo

Scientific Name: Pereskia Bleo

Other Name: Lauenbergeria bleo

Family Name: Cactaceae

CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

Outdoor Plant

Exposure
Can thrive full sun exposure and partly shade.

Water
Water it moderately and make sure have a proper drainage to avoid rotting of the roots.

Soil
Use rich, well-drained soil

Fertilizer

REASONS YOUR PLANT MAY NOT BE DOING WELL:
You’re keeping it too wet.
It’s not getting enough light.
It’s planted in the wrong soil mix.
There’s not enough humidity.

 

Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.

 

Size