Polyscias Fabian

Scientific Name: Polyscias Scutellaria

Common Name: Polyscias Fabian, Polyscias Aralia

CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

Indoor Plant

Exposure
Prefers moderate to bright indirect sunlight.

Avoid direct exposure to sun.

Water
Water only when the topsoil becomes slightly dry. Prefers moist soil than a soggy one.

Soil

Fertilizer

Feed at least once a month using a balanced fertiliser during the growing period.

REASONS YOUR PLANT MAY NOT BE DOING WELL:
You’re keeping it too wet.
It’s not getting enough light.
It’s planted in the wrong soil mix.
There’s not enough humidity.

 

Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.