GET YOUR CHRISTMAS TREE PRE-ORDERS IN BEFORE THEY SELL OUT!! SSSMILES MEMBERS GET 5% OFF ALL PURCHASES ABOVE $30 :)
Monstera delicosa
Monstera delicosa
Monstera delicosa

    Monstera delicosa

    $28.00
    Tax included.
    DESCRIPTION

    Scientific Name: Monstera deliciosa

    Other Name(s): Swiss Cheese plant

    Family Name: Araceae

    Monstera deliciosa is a variety of monster, which is a tropical plant. Its name comes from the latin meaning “abnormal” because of its odd-looking, perforated leaves that have holes.

    CARE AND GROWING TIPS:

    Indoor Plant

    Exposure

    Prefers light area but indirect to sunlight

    Water

    Water moderately or whenever the top soil has dried out. Make sure there is a proper drainage to avoid the rotting of the roots.

    Soil

    Fertilizer

     

    Pictures of products are for reference purposes only. Actual product may differ in slight colors and/or plant size as all plants are unique and different.

    REVIEWS

    RECENTLY VIEWED

    BACK TO TOP